Bagazan, Peru Page

Other names: Bagazán

World:Peru:San Martin
Latitude -7.2280 Longitude -76.4912 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 7° 13' 41S Long (DMS) 76° 29' 28W Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 385

Weather Charts


Bagazan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagazan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagazan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churra (7.5 nm) Nuevo Tarapoto (1.1 nm)
Santa Elena (1.1 nm)
San Juan (2.2 nm)
Dos de Mayo (2.4 nm)
Pampa Hermosa (3.1 nm)
Dos Unidos (3.4 nm)
La Union (4.3 nm)
Valparaiso (4.9 nm)
El Encanto (5.2 nm)
Pomacocha (5.4 nm)
Pacasmayo (5.6 nm)
Puerto Arturo (6.3 nm)
Las Palmeras (6.8 nm)
Nuevo Lima (7.8 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (7.3 nm) La Campesina (1.5 nm)
Cusco (1.9 nm)
Barranca (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPBL BLP Small Huallaga Airport Bellavista 11 nm N 331
SPJI JJI Medium JUANJUI Juanjuí 14 nm W 284
SPST TPP Medium CADETE GUILLERMO DEL CASTILLO PAREDES Tarapoto 43 nm N 9 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in Peru
11.2 nm NW Bellavista Province
11.2 nm NW Bellavista, Bellavista
11.9 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
14.3 nm W Juanjuí
14.5 nm W Mariscal Cáceres Province
14.6 nm W Juanjuí Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:14 2016