Astillero, Peru Page

Other names: Puerto Markham

World:Peru:Puno
Latitude -13.3302 Longitude -69.6587 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 19' 49S Long (DMS) 69° 39' 31W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154

Weather Charts


Astillero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astillero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astillero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Primavera (36.5 nm) Filadelfia (26.5 nm)
Baltimore (29.1 nm)
Inca (31.3 nm)
Fundo Nuevo Arequipa (35.1 nm)
Las Hormigas (36.6 nm)
La Torre (36.5 nm)
El Morro (4.4 nm)
Seco (13.7 nm)
Marte (36.1 nm)
Yalu (5.7 nm)
Tigre (7.2 nm)
Candamo (11.3 nm)
La Union (12.3 nm)
La Pampa (19.5 nm)
Paccbani (25.2 nm)
Santo Domingo (31.2 nm)
Oroya (33.8 nm)
Sagrario (35.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPLG Small Lagarto Nuevo Airport Lagarto 42 nm N 345
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 49 nm N 30 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
SLMD Small Madidi Airport Iturralde 58 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Tambopata Macaw Project
12.8 nm E Bahuaja-Sonene National Park
22.7 nm NW 70th meridian west
25.5 nm SE List of mountains in the Andes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:20 2016