Matala, Peru Page

Other names: Matalá

World:Peru:Piura
Latitude -4.7178 Longitude -79.7881 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 4° 43' 4S Long (DMS) 79° 47' 17W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1390

Weather Charts


Matala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arrepite Alto (1.0 nm)
Arrepite Bajo (2.9 nm)
Sanchay (3.4 nm)
El Puente (4.0 nm)
Chinchin (1.2 nm)
Cascajo (1.3 nm)
Pingola (2.3 nm)
Los Chorros (2.4 nm)
Chinchinpampa (3.1 nm)
Ayahuil (3.2 nm)
Ulunche (3.5 nm)
Faical (2.6 nm)
Culcan (3.7 nm)
Sanchaya (1.9 nm)
Sausal (2.6 nm)
Algarrobo (2.6 nm)
El Higueron (3.0 nm)
Huanta (3.2 nm)
Macora (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SEMA MRR Medium JOSE MARIA VELASCO IBARRA MACARA 22 nm N 335
SPAB Small HUANCABAMBA Huancabamba 38 nm S 147
SETM LOH Small CAMILO PONCE ENRIQUEZ La Toma 49 nm N 29 Línea Aérea Cuencana, TAME
SPUR PIU Medium CAPITAN FAP GUILLERMO CONCHA IBERICO Piura 57 nm W 239 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines
SERO ETR Medium CORONEL ARTILLERIA VICTOR LARREA Santa Rosa 77 nm N 351 TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Lagunas District, Ayabaca
5.7 nm NW Montero District
5.9 nm NE Ayabaca District
6.2 nm NE Ayabaca Province
6.4 nm NE List of populated places in Peru
8.0 nm N Jilili District
10.9 nm NW Paimas District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:03 2016