Capullana, Peru Page

Other names: Capullana Hacienda

World:Peru:Region de Piura
Latitude -4.9000 Longitude -80.9500 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 4° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 80° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7887
Mid-range map of Capullana Large range map of Capullana

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polvareda (1.0 nm)
Santa Ana (1.6 nm)
Tamarindo (1.9 nm)
Huan (2.0 nm)
Santa Rita (2.2 nm)
Felicidad (2.2 nm)
Buenaventura (2.4 nm)
La Libertad (2.5 nm)
Vista Florida (2.5 nm)
La Macarena (1.7 nm)
Santa Julia (1.9 nm)
Montelima (2.3 nm)
Monte Senor (2.4 nm)
Viviare (2.3 nm) La Chira (0.6 nm)
La Huaca (1.0 nm)
Subida La Huaca (1.9 nm)
Viviate (2.2 nm)
Alto Mamelon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAN Small Sullana Airport Sullana 15 nm E 90
SPIT Small Paita Airport Paita Wesr 16 nm W 227
SPUR PIU Medium CAPITAN FAP GUILLERMO CONCHA IBERICO Piura 27 nm E 132 (one of Asia Pacific or Peruvian),(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW List of populated places in Peru
4.7 nm W Arenal District, Paita
5.9 nm NE Ignacio Escudero District
7.6 nm W Vichayal District
9.2 nm SW 5th parallel south
11.0 nm W Chira River
14.7 nm SW Paita Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:29:23 2015