Tapan, Peru Page

Other names: Tapán

World:Peru:Pasco
Latitude -10.4914 Longitude -76.4522 Altitude (feet) 10226
Lat (DMS) 10° 29' 29S Long (DMS) 76° 27' 8W Altitude (meters) 3116
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8320
Mid-range map of Tapan Large range map of Tapan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junicota (1.6 nm)
Chilcapampa (1.8 nm)
Asia Yacu (2.2 nm)
Rocco (2.2 nm)
Huairacirca (2.3 nm)
Uchulgoy (0.2 nm)
Vilcabamba (0.7 nm)
Chacapampa (1.5 nm)
Sinupampa (1.8 nm)
Lushushana (1.9 nm)
Tapuc (2.3 nm)
Huauyanga (2.4 nm)
Huanuquillo (2.4 nm)
Capillirca (2.6 nm)
Huayrapata (0.8 nm)
Dicunillan (1.1 nm)
Canta (1.3 nm)
Pucaro (2.2 nm)
Lihuaghuagra (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPNR Small Ricrán Airport Ricrán 20 nm S 145
SPVI Small Vicco Airport Vicco 24 nm S 150
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 39 nm N 21 (one of Civair or Star Perú),LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of populated places in Peru
3.5 nm W Daniel Alcides Carrión Province
3.6 nm W Yanahuanca
6.5 nm SE List of mountains in the Andes
9.7 nm SE Allqaqucha (Pasco)
13.7 nm W Chacraccocha
14.8 nm W Qarwaqucha (San Miguel de Cauri)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:06:45 2016