San Martin, Peru Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Peru:Pasco
Latitude -9.9203 Longitude -75.3040 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 13S Long (DMS) 75° 18' 14W Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 290

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Carlos (2.7 nm)
San Cristobal (2.9 nm)
Rio Negro (4.6 nm)
Cartagena (5.4 nm)
Huampumayo (6.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.2 nm)
Huipus (2.3 nm)
Rumitambo (3.8 nm)
Shanshuy (4.8 nm)
Rio Pozuzo (6.2 nm)
Puerto Mairo (2.5 nm)
Puerto Esmeralda (4.5 nm)
San Juan (6.1 nm)
El Regadero (6.7 nm)
Dos de Mayo (7.1 nm)
Izhuazo (1.0 nm)
Mazahuazo (2.7 nm)
Oroya (4.3 nm)
Ispihuacazu (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPPZ Small Palcazú Airport Porvenir 11 nm E 82
SPPO Small Pozuzo Airport Pozuzo 17 nm W 238
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 53 nm W 272 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPGM TGI Small Tingo Maria Airport Tingo Maria 60 nm N 321 LC Perú
SPCL PCL Medium CAP FAP DAVID ABENZUR RENGIFO INTL PUCALLPA 102 nm N 25 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Puerto Inca Province
17.1 nm SW Pozuzo District
17.5 nm NW Codo del Pozuzo District
19.8 nm NE 75th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:04 2016