Racracancha, Peru Page

Other names: Hacienda Racracancha

World:Peru:Region de Pasco
Latitude -10.8500 Longitude -76.3667 Altitude (feet) 11965
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 60S Long (DMS) 76° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 3646
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Racracancha Large range map of Racracancha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punrun (4.4 nm)
Dique (4.9 nm)
Matipucru (7.9 nm)
Hacienda Quisque (8.4 nm)
Milpo (8.5 nm)
Tranca (9.1 nm)
Yana Rumi Grande (9.3 nm)
Casa Laguna (8.0 nm) Upomayo (7.1 nm)
Tinyahuarco (7.3 nm)
Shelby (7.5 nm)
Conoc (3.6 nm)
Huaychao (8.6 nm)
Pari (8.9 nm)
San Jose (9.0 nm)
Canchapata (9.1 nm)
Huayllay (9.2 nm)
Condorcovan (9.2 nm)
Tihsharrume (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPVI Small Vicco Airport Vicco 7 nm E 88
SPNR Small Ricrán Airport Ricrán 8 nm E 57
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 59 nm N 9 (one of Civair or Star Perú),LC Perú
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 76 nm S 136 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of populated places in Peru
7.2 nm W Lake Punrun
9.0 nm S Huayllay National Sanctuary
10.1 nm NE Yanaqucha (Tinyahuarco)
11.2 nm NE Pasco Province
11.6 nm NE Cerro de Pasco
11.6 nm NW Aququcha (Pasco)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:37:02 2015