Dos de Mayo, Peru Page

Other names: 2 de Mayo

World:Peru:Pasco
Latitude -9.9879 Longitude -74.8068 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 9° 59' 16S Long (DMS) 74° 48' 24W Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dos de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinamarca (2.5 nm)
Puerto Amistad (8.5 nm)
Puerto Libre (8.8 nm)
Cahuapana (9.6 nm)
Puerto Victoria (10.0 nm)
Naranjal (10.5 nm)
Los Colonos (10.6 nm)
Yarina (10.6 nm)
Buenavista (10.8 nm)
Cahuapanas (11.0 nm)
Siete Hermanos (8.0 nm)
Puerto Orellana (10.0 nm)
San Luis de Chinchihuani (11.4 nm)
Belen (1.6 nm)
Paz de Jetarine (2.1 nm)
Puerto Davis (5.5 nm)
Pampa (6.0 nm)
Miraflores (10.2 nm)
La Llobera (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPGT Small Puerto Victoria Airport Puerto Victoria 10 nm W 298
SPCC Small Ciudad Constitución Airport Ciudad Constitución 14 nm W 301
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 82 nm W 274 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPGM TGI Small Tingo Maria Airport Tingo Maria 84 nm W 307 LC Perú
SPCL PCL Medium CAP FAP DAVID ABENZUR RENGIFO INTL PUCALLPA 97 nm N 8 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW 75th meridian west
18.7 nm E El Sira Communal Reserve
18.8 nm E List of earthquakes in Peru
23.7 nm NW Yuyapichis District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:24 2016