Santa Clara, Peru Page

Other names: Santa Rita

World:Peru:Madre de Dios
Latitude -11.7167 Longitude -69.5500 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 69° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153

Weather Charts


Santa Clara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Clara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Clara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esperanza (16.7 nm)
Buena Vista (17.5 nm)
Puerto Mori (22.1 nm)
Oceania (18.0 nm)
Asunta (18.1 nm)
Tahuamanu (18.9 nm)
Oyague (19.3 nm)
San Lorenzo (20.6 nm)
Iberia (22.1 nm)
La Novia (8.1 nm)
Firmeza (11.9 nm)
Fortaleza (12.9 nm)
La Granja (13.4 nm)
Alerta (18.9 nm)
Santa Elena (22.4 nm)
Rioja (7.3 nm)
Las Palmas (9.1 nm)
Venecia (10.2 nm)
Inapari (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAR ALD Small Alerta Airport Fortaleza 12 nm E 81
SPBR IBP Medium IBERIA Iberia 18 nm N 11
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 57 nm S 160 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 60 nm E 48 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 63 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Alerta Airport
22.1 nm N List of populated places in Peru
33.5 nm E 69th meridian west
40.9 nm SE 12th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:38 2016