Teniente Pinglo, Peru Page

Other names: Pinglo,Sub Teniente Pinglo

World:Peru:Loreto
Latitude -4.4296 Longitude -77.6406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 25' 47S Long (DMS) 77° 38' 26W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 269

Weather Charts


Teniente Pinglo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teniente Pinglo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teniente Pinglo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (10.0 nm)
Bolivar (11.8 nm)
Indio Zenobio (12.6 nm)
San Juan (3.6 nm)
Fortaleza (15.4 nm)
Borja (6.5 nm)
Puerto Melendez (7.5 nm)
Eureka (8.4 nm)
Capernaum (9.9 nm)
Ajachin (10.4 nm)
El Banco (11.3 nm)
Puerto Prado (11.5 nm)
Jerusalen (12.7 nm)
Yanayacu (13.5 nm)
Esperanza (13.8 nm)
Oropetro (13.9 nm)
Santa Belem (13.9 nm)
San Pedro (13.9 nm)
San Salvador (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAC Small Ciro Alegria Airport Bagua 18 nm W 243
SPGB Small GALILEA 24 nm N 343
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 97 nm S 224 LATAM Perú
SECU CUE Medium MARISCAL LAMAR Cuenca 122 nm N 318 Avianca Ecuador, LATAM Ecuador, TAME
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Pongo de Manseriche
5.4 nm E Borja, Peru
6.8 nm NW Cheto District
6.8 nm NW Sonche District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:37 2016