Bristol, Peru Page

Other names: Brístol

World:Peru:Loreto
Latitude -4.8474 Longitude -76.5474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 50' 51S Long (DMS) 76° 32' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136

Weather Charts


Bristol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bristol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bristol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barranca (7.7 nm)
Estrella (13.2 nm)
Santa Barbara (19.1 nm)
San Lorenzo (1.1 nm)
San Jose (7.3 nm)
Dos de Mayo (8.2 nm)
Raona (8.3 nm)
Santander (8.7 nm)
Puerto Diaz (9.7 nm)
Puerto Diego Rios (10.2 nm)
Aripari (3.1 nm)
San Juan (6.5 nm)
Santa Ana (8.4 nm)
Patria (9.3 nm)
San Ramon (10.2 nm)
Papayacu (16.1 nm)
San Isidro (17.9 nm)
Ideal (4.5 nm)
San Antonio (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPBS Small Bellavista Airport Jeberos 30 nm S 150
FR44940 Small Lagunas Airstrip Lagunas 57 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N San Lorenzo, Loreto
2.3 nm W List of places called Bristol
9.2 nm W List of populated places in Peru
9.2 nm W Datem del Marañón Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:29 2016