Dos de Mayo, Peru Page

Other names: 2 de Mayo

World:Peru:Junin
Latitude -11.7443 Longitude -75.4421 Altitude (feet) 13723
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 39S Long (DMS) 75° 26' 32W Altitude (meters) 4182
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26794

Weather Charts


Dos de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uruncancha (1.2 nm)
Aiscorbe (1.3 nm)
Huala Huala (1.9 nm)
Paucar (2.0 nm)
Santa Ana (2.2 nm)
Molinos (0.4 nm)
Yacuparte (1.0 nm)
Atucpaccha (1.7 nm)
Collpa (2.1 nm) Jatunmallqui (0.4 nm)
Chupacucho (0.7 nm)
Julcan (1.0 nm)
Huaquillan (1.1 nm)
Huayranga (1.2 nm)
Huaripampa (1.4 nm)
Pachcana (1.5 nm)
Cullimalqui (1.6 nm)
Puricrumi (2.0 nm)
Yahuarjasha (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 2 nm S 218 LC Perú
SPHU Small Huancayo Airport Huancayo 24 nm S 143
SPRM Small SAN RAMON San Ramón 37 nm N 8
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 111 nm S 139 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
3.0 nm SW Francisco Carle Airport
3.7 nm SW List of populated places in Peru
3.9 nm SW Jauja
3.9 nm SW Jauja Province
3.9 nm W Laguna de Paca
5.5 nm SE El Mantaro District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:22 2016