Dos de Mayo, Peru Page

Other names: 2 de Mayo

World:Peru:Junin
Latitude -11.8475 Longitude -75.2830 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 11° 50' 51S Long (DMS) 75° 16' 59W Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13974

Weather Charts


Dos de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrio Tercero (0.6 nm)
Tunumayo (0.9 nm)
La Libertad (1.2 nm)
San Miguel (1.4 nm)
Ricrish (1.8 nm)
Iscupata (1.9 nm)
Aliolo (0.3 nm)
Quiullacocha (0.4 nm)
San Antonio de Ocopa (0.9 nm)
Chicchepampa (1.7 nm)
Hualucupata (2.0 nm)
Chicche (2.0 nm)
Cuchuspampa (0.6 nm)
San Pedro (0.8 nm)
Marcatuna (1.4 nm)
Suctumachay (1.8 nm)
Bandera (2.0 nm)
Culicruz (0.5 nm)
Santa Rosa de Ocopa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 11 nm W 289 LC Perú
SPHU Small Huancayo Airport Huancayo 14 nm S 159
SPRL Small Imperial Airport Imperial 30 nm S 155
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 100 nm S 141 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Ingenio District
4.6 nm S List of populated places in Peru
4.6 nm NE Pumaqucha (Jauja)
4.6 nm S Concepción Province, Peru
4.6 nm S Concepción, Junín
5.6 nm S Quilcas District
6.1 nm S San Jerónimo de Tunán District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:15 2016