Santa Luisa, Peru Page

Other names: Fundo Santa Luisa,Fundo

World:Peru:Ica
Latitude -14.2307 Longitude -75.6836 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 14° 13' 51S Long (DMS) 75° 41' 1W Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3428

Weather Charts


Santa Luisa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Luisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Luisa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Matias (0.4 nm)
San Fernando (1.5 nm)
San Espedito (1.6 nm)
Santa Lucia (1.6 nm)
Matias (1.8 nm)
San Matias (0.5 nm)
Huanaco (1.4 nm)
Santa Luisa (1.4 nm)
Paraje (1.8 nm)
Floresta (0.3 nm)
Santa Julia (1.6 nm)
Santa Maria (0.6 nm)
Machucado (1.1 nm)
Sacta (1.4 nm)
Machucado (1.5 nm)
Los Flores (1.6 nm)
Fundo Matias (1.9 nm)
Sacta (2.0 nm)
Matias (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPIA Small Ica Airport Ica 6 nm E 74
SPLH Small Las Dunas Airport 12 nm N 339
SPSO PIO Medium PISCO INTL Pisco 42 nm W 312 LC Perú
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 107 nm E 53 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
3.3 nm NW Santiago District, Ica
4.7 nm N Pachacutec District
4.7 nm N Tate District
6.3 nm N Pueblo Nuevo District, Ica
7.0 nm S Ocucaje District
8.1 nm N Los Aquijes District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:28 2016