Tres de Mayo, Peru Page

Other names: 3 de Mayo

World:Peru:Huanuco
Latitude -8.5224 Longitude -76.3376 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 8° 31' 21S Long (DMS) 76° 20' 15W Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597

Weather Charts


Tres de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Culebra (3.1 nm)
Paraiso (3.6 nm)
San Antonio (4.2 nm)
Luis Pardo (4.2 nm)
Crisnejilla (4.7 nm)
Cangrejo (5.0 nm)
Mono (5.0 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (5.8 nm)
Maldonado (2.0 nm)
Megote (3.8 nm)
Nuevo Progreso (4.3 nm)
Herrera (5.2 nm)
Alto Manteca (5.7 nm)
Rioseco (3.0 nm)
Cucaracha (3.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.8 nm)
Verdun (2.3 nm)
Gran Bretana (3.9 nm)
Santa Isabel (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPIZ UCZ Small Uchiza Airport Uchiza 3 nm N 347
SPPL Small Playa Airport Trismaje 8 nm W 271
SPGM TGI Small Tingo Maria Airport Tingo Maria 43 nm S 147 LC Perú
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 81 nm S 174 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 89 nm W 236 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
9.6 nm N Huánuco Region
22.5 nm NW Tocache
22.6 nm NW Tocache Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:48 2016