Nahuinpuquio, Peru Page

Other names: Ñahuinpuquio

World:Peru:Huanuco
Latitude -9.7982 Longitude -76.1615 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 9° 47' 54S Long (DMS) 76° 9' 41W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3866
Mid-range map of Nahuinpuquio Large range map of Nahuinpuquio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vilcabamba (1.3 nm)
Quechua Loma (1.3 nm)
Rayanpunta (1.6 nm)
Salleria (1.6 nm)
Cerocnioc (2.1 nm)
Cochabamba (0.7 nm)
Pinculluyoc (1.4 nm)
Campanioc (2.0 nm)
Colesnioc (2.0 nm)
Umpayoc (1.3 nm)
Vinchos (1.3 nm)
Jatunchullpa (1.8 nm)
Huanchagan (2.0 nm)
Tuyari (2.2 nm)
Chinobamba (0.8 nm)
Cruzpata (1.1 nm)
Tinyahuarco (1.6 nm)
Asiac (1.6 nm)
Yadopampa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 5 nm S 207 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPHV Small Huánuco Viejo Airport Huánuco Viejo 8 nm S 209
SPPO Small Pozuzo Airport Pozuzo 39 nm E 114
SPGM TGI Small Tingo Maria Airport Tingo Maria 41 nm N 17 LC Perú
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 89 nm W 287 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Santa María del Valle District
4.2 nm E Churubamba District
4.6 nm E Chinchao District
8.3 nm SW Huánuco Province
8.9 nm SW Huánuco District
9.1 nm SW Huánuco
9.4 nm SW List of populated places in Peru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:52:33 2016