Huamancaja, Peru Page

Other names: Fundo Huamanccacca

World:Peru:Huanuco
Latitude -10.0130 Longitude -76.2268 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 10° 0' 47S Long (DMS) 76° 13' 36W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36618

Weather Charts


Huamancaja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huamancaja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huamancaja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andabamba (1.0 nm)
Yanac (1.6 nm)
Huancachupa (2.5 nm)
Colpa (2.0 nm)
Chicchuy (2.2 nm)
Munispampa (3.1 nm)
Matibamba (1.1 nm)
Yaca (1.4 nm)
Jatun Sequia (1.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.1 nm)
Libertad (2.6 nm)
Huacchacancha (2.7 nm)
Vichaycoto (0.8 nm)
Sanca Racra (1.1 nm)
Conchamarca (1.5 nm)
Pampas (2.1 nm)
Vilcarpampa (2.1 nm)
Quilacan (2.4 nm)
Cachigaga (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPHV Small Huánuco Viejo Airport Huánuco Viejo 5 nm N 355
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 8 nm N 9 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPPO Small Pozuzo Airport Pozuzo 40 nm E 95
SPGM TGI Small Tingo Maria Airport Tingo Maria 55 nm N 17 LC Perú
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 90 nm W 296 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Pillco Marca District
4.4 nm N Amarilis District
4.6 nm N Estadio Heraclio Tapia
4.9 nm N List of populated places in Peru
4.9 nm W San Francisco de Cayrán District
5.1 nm N Huánuco
5.1 nm N Huánuco District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:13 2016