Ticrapo, Peru Page

Other names: Ticropo

World:Peru:Huancavelica
Latitude -13.3822 Longitude -75.4324 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 13° 22' 56S Long (DMS) 75° 25' 57W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ticrapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ticrapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ticrapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huachac (2.4 nm)
Remuda (4.6 nm)
Chullasuya (4.8 nm)
Tambillo (4.9 nm)
Hacienda Pauranga (5.0 nm)
Ticacancha (5.3 nm)
Sanquipata (5.5 nm)
Antacancha (1.9 nm)
Llayi Pampa (2.8 nm)
Quiscapata (4.4 nm)
Terciado (4.6 nm)
Mollepampa (4.8 nm)
Quintara (4.8 nm)
Manzanioc (2.4 nm)
Pichcaccasa (5.5 nm)
Cruzcasa (5.5 nm)
Juan de Loza (2.2 nm)
Huachac (3.5 nm)
Acomayo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPNH Small Laguna Choclococha Airport Choclococha 24 nm E 58
SPHA Small Chincha Airport Chincha 39 nm W 270
SPSO PIO Medium PISCO INTL Pisco 50 nm W 244 LC Perú
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 72 nm E 79 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 95 nm N 358 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Mollepampa District
7.3 nm NE Cocas District
8.4 nm NW Capillas District
8.9 nm NE Castrovirreyna District
10.7 nm SE Quito-Arma District
10.8 nm SE San Antonio de Cusicancha District
11.4 nm NW Huachos District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:07 2016