Chuanorcco, Peru Page

Other names: Chuanarcco

World:Peru:Huancavelica
Latitude -13.0414 Longitude -74.8095 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 29S Long (DMS) 74° 48' 34W Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3147

Weather Charts


Chuanorcco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanorcco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanorcco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Succamarca (1.6 nm) Tucsipata (0.7 nm)
Coriscancha (1.5 nm)
Huarajo (1.5 nm)
Pusca (2.1 nm)
Manchana (2.5 nm)
Colescancha (2.5 nm)
Pulluhuanca (1.4 nm)
Rupac (1.6 nm)
Sillajasa (1.6 nm)
Patahuasi (1.7 nm)
Casajapampa (2.2 nm)
Manchana (2.2 nm)
Choccsa (1.2 nm)
Punco (1.8 nm)
Huarajayoc (1.9 nm)
Carhuapata (1.9 nm)
Callejon (2.6 nm)
Callampayoc (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPNH Small Laguna Choclococha Airport Choclococha 17 nm W 244
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 36 nm E 101 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPRL Small Imperial Airport Imperial 46 nm N 340
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 84 nm N 332 LC Perú
SPSO PIO Medium PISCO INTL Pisco 92 nm W 242 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
6.1 nm NE Angaraes Province
6.1 nm NE Lircay, Peru
6.1 nm NE Lircay District
7.2 nm N Ccochaccasa District
8.1 nm W Huachocolpa District, Huancavelica
8.7 nm NE Huayllay Grande District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:34 2016