Silquepampa, Peru Page

Other names: Silque Hacienda,Silque

World:Peru:Cusco
Latitude -13.2272 Longitude -72.3158 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 13° 13' 38S Long (DMS) 72° 18' 57W Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1900

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lourdes (1.5 nm)
Chillca (1.7 nm)
Patapata (1.8 nm)
Palomar (2.0 nm)
Primavera (2.1 nm)
Pucatojo (2.6 nm)
Rocabamba (2.7 nm)
Tanjac (0.3 nm)
Machuhacienda (0.6 nm)
Collpani (2.5 nm)
Tanca (0.5 nm)
Phiri (1.1 nm)
Solarpata (1.6 nm)
Nuayracpunco (1.9 nm)
Sisllajasa (0.3 nm)
Cachijata (1.7 nm)
Janicancha (1.8 nm)
Casamentuyoc (1.9 nm)
Trancapata (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38607 MFT Small Machu Pichu Airport Machu Pichu 16 nm W 294
SPZO CUZ Large TENIENTE ALEJANDRO VELASCO ASTETE INTL Cusco 28 nm E 130 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
SPQI Small Kiteni Airport La Convención 54 nm W 309
SPHY ANS Small ANDAHUAYLAS Andahuaylas 66 nm W 244 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Kachi Qhata
3.6 nm SE List of populated places in Peru
3.6 nm SE Ollantaytambo District
3.6 nm SE Ollantaytambo
3.6 nm SE Inca Trail to Machu Picchu
3.8 nm N List of mountains in the Andes
6.4 nm W Patallaqta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:56 2016