San Andres, Peru Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Peru:Cusco
Latitude -14.3667 Longitude -71.4333 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 71° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3858

Weather Charts


San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quehue (1.5 nm)
Chirupampa (2.0 nm)
Tuyo (2.1 nm)
Cahuanuyo (2.3 nm)
Sontura (2.6 nm)
Huinchiri (3.4 nm)
Huampatura (3.6 nm)
Cconequemara (0.8 nm)
Caranahue (2.2 nm)
Huayllane (2.3 nm)
Omahuane (2.6 nm)
Vaqueria (3.1 nm)
Totorani (3.2 nm)
Canatapucho (1.2 nm)
Acomayo (1.7 nm)
Tucsa (2.8 nm)
Orurunca (3.1 nm)
Chinchingara (3.1 nm)
Qhuishuanca (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPIY Small Yauri Airport Yauri 25 nm S 180
SPFA Small Fausa Airport Fausa 26 nm S 220
SPZO CUZ Large TENIENTE ALEJANDRO VELASCO ASTETE INTL Cusco 57 nm N 329 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
SPJL JUL Medium JULIACA Juliaca 99 nm E 131 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Quehue District
2.3 nm E List of mountains in the Andes
2.6 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
3.1 nm W Q'iswa Chaka
5.6 nm SW Tuqtu (Canas-Chumbivilcas)
6.8 nm S Checca District
8.9 nm N Yanaoca District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:29 2016