Nahui, Peru Page

Other names: Ñahui

World:Peru:Cusco
Latitude -14.4102 Longitude -71.2986 Altitude (feet) 13809
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 37S Long (DMS) 71° 17' 55W Altitude (meters) 4208
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2294

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antaimarca (0.9 nm)
Jancayo (1.9 nm)
Pucachupa (3.0 nm)
Huasahuasi (1.8 nm)
Payalaira (2.5 nm)
La Compuerta (2.9 nm)
Maca (3.3 nm)
Tantani (0.3 nm)
Paco Paco (1.0 nm)
Ccallya (1.2 nm)
Langui (2.0 nm)
Collca (2.2 nm)
Antahuayco (3.1 nm)
Pilcurani (1.2 nm)
Pertendes (1.8 nm)
Quiscayoc Pata (2.3 nm)
Jancahui (2.3 nm)
Chancarani (2.7 nm)
Pichihua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPIY Small Yauri Airport Yauri 24 nm S 198
SPFA Small Fausa Airport Fausa 30 nm W 234
SPZO CUZ Large TENIENTE ALEJANDRO VELASCO ASTETE INTL Cusco 64 nm N 324 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
SPJL JUL Medium JULIACA Juliaca 91 nm E 134 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of populated places in Peru
2.0 nm SE Langui District
6.4 nm NW List of mountains in the Andes
6.8 nm SW Checca District
7.1 nm SE Layo District
7.5 nm S Kunturkanki District
8.1 nm NE Marangani District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:27 2016