Sotijacasa, Peru Page

Other names: Botijacasa

World:Peru:Ayacucho
Latitude -13.7030 Longitude -74.5965 Altitude (feet) 13749
Lat (DMS) 13° 42' 11S Long (DMS) 74° 35' 47W Altitude (meters) 4190
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 537

Weather Charts


Sotijacasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotijacasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotijacasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huisca (0.9 nm)
Uchpacocha (2.3 nm)
Uchpa (2.5 nm)
Paculla (0.7 nm)
Huiscaccocha (1.2 nm)
Cute (2.1 nm)
Condorsencca (2.2 nm)
Ccollorccocha (2.5 nm)
Tocllana (2.9 nm)
Chacasma (3.0 nm)
Ichupucro (1.6 nm)
Antajaja (2.0 nm)
Catahuasi (2.2 nm)
Llahuancho (2.3 nm)
Huashuapujuna (2.6 nm)
Carboncancha (2.8 nm)
Pacullupampa (1.6 nm)
Chisje (2.3 nm)
Pucacorral (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 40 nm N 34 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPNH Small Laguna Choclococha Airport Choclococha 42 nm N 319
SPIA Small Ica Airport Ica 64 nm W 242
SPHY ANS Small ANDAHUAYLAS Andahuaylas 72 nm E 90 LC Perú
SPSO PIO Medium PISCO INTL Pisco 94 nm W 268 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Vilcanchos District
7.2 nm E Huch'uy Pirwalla
10.8 nm S List of mountains in the Andes
15.6 nm SE Lucanamarca massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:04 2016