Husjucancha, Peru Page

Other names: Husjucocha

World:Peru:Ayacucho
Latitude -13.0451 Longitude -73.7614 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 42S Long (DMS) 73° 45' 41W Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Husjucancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husjucancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husjucancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rayanjasa (1.5 nm)
Pajlla (1.5 nm)
Rayan (2.3 nm)
Ynajaja Pampa (2.3 nm)
Atunpucro (2.7 nm)
Pacchac (2.8 nm)
Putunco (0.3 nm)
Suyobamba (1.9 nm)
Chozapampa (2.0 nm)
Anchiguay (2.6 nm)
Uchucanchipata (2.7 nm)
Chilhuajisja (2.9 nm)
Sichinapampa (1.0 nm)
Pacos (1.1 nm)
Potrero (1.8 nm)
Huaylacucho (2.1 nm)
Jollpa (2.6 nm)
Ichupata (2.9 nm)
Huayllaura (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPLA Small Luisiana Airport Luisiana 22 nm N 4
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 26 nm W 255 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPTE Small San Francisco Airport San Francisco 30 nm N 355
SPHY ANS Small ANDAHUAYLAS Andahuaylas 46 nm S 148 LC Perú
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 125 nm W 306 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Waraqu Urqu
13.0 nm W List of populated places in Peru
13.0 nm W La Mar Province
13.0 nm W San Miguel, La Mar Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:20 2016