Guajraja, Peru Page

Other names: Coajraga

World:Peru:Ayacucho
Latitude -14.4133 Longitude -73.9489 Altitude (feet) 13520
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 48S Long (DMS) 73° 56' 56W Altitude (meters) 4120
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 522

Weather Charts


Guajraja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guajraja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guajraja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mollacata (1.0 nm)
Huarincayoc (1.4 nm)
Payjocha (1.6 nm)
Pucapuca (1.7 nm)
Anyanaso (1.7 nm)
Jiruicha (1.2 nm)
Yana Jocha (1.4 nm)
Andamarca (1.7 nm)
Ayaorjo (1.7 nm)
Sajrahua (1.8 nm)
Pangapata (1.9 nm)
Chirigri (2.0 nm)
Millpupampa (2.3 nm)
Culluanayjo (2.5 nm)
Yarpo (2.7 nm)
Uchuypata (2.3 nm)
Checlloca (3.1 nm)
Huayllahuarmi (1.4 nm)
Chicahua (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPTY Small Tintay Airport Tintay 52 nm E 58
SPHY ANS Small ANDAHUAYLAS Andahuaylas 54 nm N 39 LC Perú
SPPM Small Pomacocha Airport Pomacocha 60 nm S 139
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 76 nm N 348 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Parqaqucha
8.7 nm N Quchapampa (Ayacucho)
9.8 nm N Chipao District
10.3 nm S Sawaqucha
11.2 nm S Urqunqucha
12.2 nm NE List of volcanoes in Peru
12.2 nm NE List of mountains in the Andes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:28 2016