Chumbes, Peru Page

Other names: Chumbis

World:Peru:Ayacucho
Latitude -13.4189 Longitude -73.9060 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 13° 25' 8S Long (DMS) 73° 54' 22W Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2979
Mid-range map of Chumbes Large range map of Chumbes

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruspata (0.6 nm)
Cuculi Punco (2.2 nm)
Tasta (2.5 nm)
Patauran (2.7 nm)
Pumacyacun (0.4 nm)
Balcon (1.4 nm)
Higosnioc (1.7 nm)
Ocros (1.9 nm)
Jurajaca (2.0 nm)
Mayura (2.1 nm)
Parjora (2.2 nm)
Ojon Casa (2.4 nm)
Chuntaca (2.6 nm)
La Curva (0.3 nm)
Acospampa (1.7 nm)
Villa Maria (0.6 nm)
San Jose (0.9 nm)
Molleorjo (2.0 nm)
Suyopitepampa (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPHO AYP Medium CORONEL FAP ALFREDO MENDIVIL DUARTE Ayacucho 23 nm W 312 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPHY ANS Small ANDAHUAYLAS Andahuaylas 36 nm E 118 LC Perú
SPLA Small Luisiana Airport Luisiana 46 nm N 12
SPTE Small San Francisco Airport San Francisco 53 nm N 6
SPJJ JAU Medium FRANCISCO CARLE Jauja 134 nm N 316 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S List of earthquakes in Peru
9.4 nm SW Titankayuq
11.9 nm SE Uranmarca District
12.1 nm SE Chincheros Province
12.5 nm SW Pumaqucha (Ayacucho)
12.6 nm SE Chincheros District
12.8 nm E Huaccana District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:57:47 2016