Rajan, Peru Page

Other names: Raján

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -10.3869 Longitude -77.2191 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 10° 23' 13S Long (DMS) 77° 13' 9W Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 675
Mid-range map of Rajan Large range map of Rajan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cascora (1.4 nm)
Puchi Maca (1.4 nm)
Huayllapa (1.6 nm)
Corimanta (2.0 nm)
Pariahuaray (1.6 nm)
Quenriracra (1.9 nm)
Pampas (2.2 nm)
Ususo (2.5 nm)
Llipa (0.7 nm)
Pampa Llipa (0.9 nm)
Conchoc (1.7 nm)
Pisopate (1.7 nm)
Pachas (1.8 nm)
Gorgorillo (2.3 nm)
Putioc (0.8 nm)
Llacllan (1.7 nm)
Pircas (2.0 nm)
Pushpushpampa (2.3 nm)
Ushpacoto (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPBA Small Barranca Airport Barranca 38 nm W 235
SPPG Small Paramonga Airport Paramonga 39 nm W 245
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 66 nm N 340 LC Perú
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 67 nm E 63 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPGM TGI Small Tingo Maria Airport Tingo Maria 106 nm N 45 LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E La Primavera District
2.9 nm NW Abelardo Pardo Lezameta District
5.0 nm N Shinwaqucha
5.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC
6.2 nm N San Miguel de Corpanqui District
6.9 nm SW Acas District
7.0 nm S Llipa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:59:34 2016