Miraflores Alta, Peru Page

Other names: Miraflores Alto

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -9.0838 Longitude -78.5677 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 2S Long (DMS) 78° 34' 4W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108

Weather Charts


Miraflores Alta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miraflores Alta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miraflores Alta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Florida Baja (0.5 nm)
Miraflores Baja (1.0 nm)
Marimar Alto (1.0 nm)
Chimbote (1.7 nm)
Miraflores Bajo (0.8 nm)
Alto Puru (0.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (0.9 nm)
Dos de Mayo (1.2 nm)
Fundo Casa Blanco (1.2 nm)
Arenal (1.3 nm)
Benavides (1.3 nm)
Fundo Santa Julia (1.4 nm)
Kennedy (1.5 nm)
Veintiuno de Abril (1.5 nm)
La Playa (1.1 nm)
Tres Cabezas (1.7 nm)
Florida Alta (0.4 nm)
Tradecio (0.9 nm)
Tres de Octubre (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 4 nm S 146 LATAM Perú
SPSA Small Casma Airport Casma 27 nm S 144
SPAA Small Caraz Airport Ancash 44 nm E 87
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 59 nm E 105 LC Perú
SPRU TRU Medium CAPITAN CARLOS MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS Trujillo 68 nm N 331 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of populated places in Peru
1.1 nm SE Estadio Manuel Rivera Sánchez
1.6 nm W Chimbote
1.7 nm NW Estadio Manuel Gómez Arellano
1.9 nm W Lacramarca River
1.9 nm W Santa Province
1.9 nm W Chimbote District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:05 2016