La Union, Peru Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -10.3499 Longitude -77.4726 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 10° 20' 60S Long (DMS) 77° 28' 21W Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1071

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natao (0.3 nm)
Pirao (0.8 nm)
Rocotoyoc (1.5 nm)
Shacamachay (1.5 nm)
Miramar (1.8 nm)
Punrunya (2.5 nm)
Parian (0.6 nm)
Pocpaca (1.2 nm)
Pintecaca (1.7 nm)
Congas (2.1 nm)
Cocha (2.4 nm)
Macna (2.5 nm)
Tupin (0.5 nm)
Copa (1.6 nm)
Uspacuna (1.8 nm)
Corioc (2.0 nm)
Huancayo (2.1 nm)
Capusa (2.4 nm)
Marcoruri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPPG Small Paramonga Airport Paramonga 28 nm W 228
SPBA Small Barranca Airport Barranca 29 nm S 215
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 60 nm N 352 LC Perú
SPNC HUU Medium ALFEREZ FAP D F FERNANDINI Huanuco 80 nm E 69 LC Perú, Star Perú
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 95 nm N 319 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Congas District
5.4 nm SE Ocros Province
5.5 nm SE Ocros
6.7 nm N Huayllacayán District
8.1 nm W Colquioc District
8.2 nm SE Santiago de Chilcas District
11.0 nm SE Acas District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:05 2016