Dos de Mayo, Peru Page

Other names: 2 de Mayo

World:Peru:Amazonas
Latitude -6.7174 Longitude -77.8022 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 6° 43' 3S Long (DMS) 77° 48' 8W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2824

Weather Charts


Dos de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dos de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunypampa (0.8 nm)
San Cristobal (1.7 nm)
Pomacochas (1.7 nm)
Leymebamba (0.6 nm)
Palmita (0.8 nm)
Winal (0.9 nm)
La Fila (1.4 nm)
Santa Dionisia (1.5 nm)
Chinchango (1.6 nm)
Conjul (1.8 nm)
Agualoca (2.2 nm)
San Miguel (0.9 nm)
Shishuayco (1.1 nm)
Potrerillo (1.3 nm)
Las Chavez (1.9 nm)
Siogue (0.7 nm)
Llushpe (1.2 nm)
Quiningoloma (1.8 nm)
Lluy (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPSF Small San Francisco Airport San Francisco de Yeso 6 nm N 19
SPLD Small Celendín Airport Celendín 22 nm W 246
SPJR CJA Medium GEN FAP ARMANDO REVOREDO IGLESIAS Cajamarca 48 nm W 238 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPST TPP Medium CADETE GUILLERMO DEL CASTILLO PAREDES Tarapoto 86 nm E 81 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 88 nm N 319 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Leimebamba District
4.0 nm N San Cristóbal District, Luya
5.5 nm N Levanto District
6.4 nm N San Francisco del Yeso District
6.4 nm N San Francisco de Daguas District
7.0 nm N Santo Tomás District, Luya
7.2 nm NE Montevideo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:39:18 2016