Estancia Aguaray-mi, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Aguaray-mí

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -23.5667 Longitude -56.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1098

Weather Charts


Estancia Aguaray-mi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Aguaray-mi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Aguaray-mi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cororo (12.5 nm)
Colonia Manitoba (12.8 nm)
Colonia Rio Verde (13.5 nm)
Tacuati (16.3 nm)
Estancia Lucipar (6.1 nm)
Estancia Ypane (10.2 nm)
Colonia General de Division A. Fretes Davalos (16.3 nm)
Estancia Terrado (17.0 nm)
Arroyito (19.4 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (20.0 nm)
Paso Tuya (21.1 nm)
Tres de Noviembre (6.8 nm)
Paso Curuzu (12.6 nm)
Obraje Natalia (14.6 nm)
Estancia Ciervo (10.3 nm)
Lima (20.0 nm)
Estancia Rio Verde (20.6 nm)
Colonia Mayor Hermosa (23.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (22.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46360 Small Nueva Germania Airport Nueva Germania 24 nm S 212
FR4313 Small ESTANCIA PAI QUARA 28 nm N 44
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 112 nm N 43 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 112 nm N 43 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 119 nm S 213 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Laguna Blanca (Paraguay)
20.0 nm S Lima, Paraguay
23.4 nm SW Santa Rosa del Aguaray
24.4 nm E Chiriguelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:49 2016