Puesto Monte Lindo, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Montelindo,Monte Lindo

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -23.9500 Longitude -57.2000 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 799
Mid-range map of Puesto%20Monte%20Lindo Large range map of Puesto%20Monte%20Lindo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Buena Vista (3.0 nm)
Puerto Buena Vista (3.6 nm)
Puesto Boqueron (4.7 nm)
San Juan (5.0 nm)
Puerto Laurel (5.6 nm)
Estancia Serratti (3.3 nm)
Puerto Desaguadero (5.9 nm)
Puerto San Antonio (7.0 nm)
Estancia Pedernal (10.2 nm)
Puerto Tacuru Pyta (11.8 nm)
Estancia Itacurubi (2.3 nm)
Compania San Jose (7.5 nm)
Puerto Doria (3.1 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (6.2 nm)
Puesto Michi (9.2 nm)
San Francisco (9.4 nm)
Centinela (11.0 nm)
San Pedro de Ycuamandiyu (10.9 nm)
Antequera (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38594 Small Puerto Boqueron Airport Puerto Boqueron 3 nm W 233
SGSP Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro del Ycuamandiyu 10 nm S 142
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 79 nm S 192 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Antequera District
11.0 nm SE San Pedro Department, Paraguay
13.8 nm S Jejuí Guazú River
29.2 nm N Belén, Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:43:41 2016