Estancia Tatare, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Tataré

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -23.9167 Longitude -59.1000 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 59° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Tatare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tatare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tatare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Lugo (11.4 nm)
Estancia Toro Blanco (13.4 nm)
Estancia Caridad (14.3 nm)
Estancia Bonanza (16.6 nm)
Estancia Las Perlas (5.7 nm)
Estancia Buena Suerte (9.2 nm)
Estancia Cerrito Amakera (10.3 nm)
Puesto Boqueron (16.1 nm)
Estancia Armonia (16.7 nm)
Estancia Talavera (4.2 nm)
Estancia Vallejos (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Nena (11.9 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (13.1 nm)
Retiro-cue (14.3 nm)
Estancia Carmencita (16.9 nm)
Puesto Esperanza (17.8 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Cuca (13.3 nm)
Estancia Paredes (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGPC Small Pozo Colorado Airport Pozo Colorado 30 nm N 34
FR46305 Small Estancia San Rafael Airport El Espinillo 73 nm S 157
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 117 nm E 133 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
44.3 nm S 59th meridian west
43.9 nm NW Second Battle of Nanawa
43.9 nm NW First Battle of Nanawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:27 2016