Estancia San Jose, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -23.7531 Longitude -57.6075 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 11S Long (DMS) 57° 36' 27W Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Vanguardia (4.5 nm)
Estancia San Felipe (7.7 nm)
Estancia Cerrito (9.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Elisa (12.6 nm)
Estancia Va y Viene (5.0 nm)
Puerto San Fernando (5.4 nm)
Estancia Yukyry (6.9 nm)
Puerto Taruma (7.3 nm)
Estancia Catorce de Mayo (7.9 nm)
Estancia Yetyty (11.3 nm)
Puerto Santa Maria (11.5 nm)
Estancia Josefina (7.4 nm)
Puesto Alegre (9.6 nm)
Estancia Siete Puntas (12.0 nm)
Estancia Rio Verde (12.3 nm)
Estancia San Onofre (3.8 nm)
Estancia Coeyu (12.7 nm)
Estancia Elvira (13.3 nm)
Estancia La Mocha (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38603 Small Estancia Coeyu Airport Estancia Coeyu 13 nm S 212
SGCO CIO Small TENIENTE COL CARMELO PERALTA Concepcion 21 nm N 28
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 89 nm S 176 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Ypané River
18.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
25.6 nm NE Belén, Paraguay
30.0 nm SE Antequera District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:55 2016