Panchito Lopez, Paraguay Page

Other names: Panchito López

World:Paraguay:Misiones
Latitude -27.4000 Longitude -57.2667 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1076

Weather Charts


Panchito Lopez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panchito Lopez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panchito Lopez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ita Ibate (4.1 nm)
Tilita (6.7 nm)
Ibahay (10.4 nm)
Laureles (14.0 nm)
Estancia Batihuy (15.3 nm)
Yabebyry (4.4 nm)
Estancia Ivira Tingay (13.3 nm)
Concepcion (5.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (7.0 nm)
Estancia Tilita (7.5 nm)
Vallejos Cue (9.7 nm)
Bella Vista (10.2 nm)
Villalba Cue (13.0 nm)
Arerungua (13.3 nm)
Bastidores (14.7 nm)
Estancia La Angela (16.2 nm)
Estancia Molina (18.5 nm)
Estancia San Juan (18.5 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46304 Small Ita Ibate Airport Corrientes 8 nm W 250
FR39766 Small Dinaluca S.A. Airport Berón de Astrada 20 nm W 272
FR41484 Heli Ituzaingo / Transener S.A. Heliport Ituzaingo 33 nm E 106
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 69 nm E 89 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 76 nm E 82 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
12.6 nm W List of islands of Argentina
14.8 nm E 57th meridian west
15.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:03 2016