Santiago Cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Santiago Cué

World:Paraguay:Itapua
Latitude -26.8667 Longitude -55.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2796

Weather Charts


Santiago Cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santiago Cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santiago Cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jose Potrero (3.7 nm)
Potrero Ybate (9.8 nm)
San Pedro del Parana (14.4 nm)
General Artigas (15.7 nm)
Colonia Capitan F. Leguizamon (17.5 nm)
Estancia Avarenga (18.0 nm)
Leandro Oviedo (18.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (18.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (17.2 nm) Santa Maria (6.6 nm)
Vacay (17.9 nm)
Fram (7.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.6 nm)
La Paz (10.0 nm)
Colonia Fram (11.8 nm)
Jesus (13.6 nm)
Hohenau (16.3 nm)
Trinidad (17.0 nm)
Urusapucai (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 22 nm S 166 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGBA Small Bella Vista Sur Airport Colonia Doctor Pastor Obligado 22 nm E 120
FR38601 Small Coronel Bogado Airport Coronel Bogado 23 nm W 226
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 31 nm S 183 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 51 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Ruins of Jesús de Tavarangue
14.9 nm SE Jesuit Missions of La Santísima Trinidad de Paraná and Jesús de Tavarangue
16.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
20.3 nm SE La Santísima Trinidad de Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:20 2016