Capitan Vicente A. Matiauda, Paraguay Page

Other names: Capitán Vicente A. Matiauda,Vicente Matiauda

World:Paraguay:Departamento de Itapua
Latitude -27.2333 Longitude -55.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2933
Mid-range map of Capitan%20Vicente%20A%2e%20Matiauda Large range map of Capitan%20Vicente%20A%2e%20Matiauda

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alborada Uno (5.7 nm)
Colonia Herrera Vega (6.3 nm)
Puerto Carmona (7.3 nm)
Alborada Dos (7.4 nm)
Puerto Cantera (1.0 nm)
Puerto Santa Rosa de Lima (5.0 nm)
Puerto Doce (5.1 nm)
Puerto Cazador (5.0 nm)
Puerto Hohenau (5.3 nm)
Puerto Obligado (8.2 nm)
San Ignacio (3.8 nm)
Villa Mason (4.7 nm)
Nueva Alborada (1.3 nm)
Puerto Paraiso (3.1 nm)
Puerto Samuhu (6.1 nm)
Puerto Ybcui Naro (7.0 nm)
Loreta (7.3 nm)
Loreto (7.4 nm)
Santa Ana (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGBA Small Bella Vista Sur Airport Colonia Doctor Pastor Obligado 10 nm N 6
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 17 nm W 256
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 21 nm W 245 Air Regional
FR26062 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 23 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE San Ignacio, Misiones
3.9 nm E San Ignacio Miní
5.4 nm SE Loreto, Misiones
7.0 nm S Santa Ana (Misiones)
8.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.0 nm NW La Santísima Trinidad de Paraná
7.7 nm NE Gobernador Roca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:26:21 2015