Arquitecto Tomas Romero Pereira, Paraguay Page

Other names: Arquitecto Tomás Romero Pereira

World:Paraguay:Itapua
Latitude -26.4833 Longitude -55.2500 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5533

Weather Charts


Arquitecto Tomas Romero Pereira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arquitecto Tomas Romero Pereira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arquitecto Tomas Romero Pereira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katupyry (15.2 nm)
Itapua Poty (18.0 nm)
Naranjito (10.2 nm)
Pelanca (12.1 nm)
Paraje Linda (9.3 nm)
San Rafael del Parana (19.7 nm)
Colonia Siete de Agosto (19.7 nm)
Colonia Mayor Otano (20.4 nm)
Puerto Porvenir (20.8 nm)
Piratey (4.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (14.0 nm)
Edelira (16.0 nm)
Natalio (16.6 nm)
Puerto Triunfo (17.9 nm)
Yatairy (17.4 nm)
San Jose (17.4 nm)
Puerto Yacare Cue (20.5 nm)
Puerto Paloma (22.9 nm)
Puerto Rico (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 28 nm E 97
FR36028 Small Jardin De América Airport Jardin de América 33 nm S 175
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 54 nm S 215 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 64 nm S 184
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 61 nm N 43 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm SE 55th meridian west
24.3 nm SE Garuhapé
28.0 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
25.5 nm E Montecarlo, Misiones


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:58 2016