Yataity, Paraguay Page

Other names: Yatayty

World:Paraguay:Guaira
Latitude -25.6833 Longitude -56.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5178

Weather Charts


Yataity Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yataity Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yataity Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toro-cua (2.7 nm)
Taba-i (3.6 nm)
Jhugua (3.7 nm)
Costa Mercado (4.1 nm)
Loma (5.4 nm)
Costa Barrio (6.3 nm)
Teniento Bogado (7.0 nm)
Monges (7.3 nm)
Arroyito (8.6 nm)
Coronel Martinez (9.0 nm)
San Patricio (10.0 nm)
Estancia Loma (6.6 nm)
Colonia Genaro Romero (10.0 nm)
Mbocayaty (3.7 nm)
Colonia M. Gondra (3.7 nm)
Natalicio Talavera (9.5 nm)
Felix Perez Cardozo (4.0 nm)
Villarrica (5.9 nm)
Colonia Catorce de Mayo (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36695 Small Coronel Oviedo Airport Coronel Oviedo 10 nm N 17
FR36698 Small Nueva Australia Airport Nueva Australia 16 nm N 340
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 62 nm W 294 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 88 nm E 81 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 98 nm S 160 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Coronel Oviedo
22.5 nm W Valenzuela, Paraguay
24.8 nm NW Santa Elena, Paraguay
34.6 nm SW Mbuyapey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:14 2016