Estancia Lopez Cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia López Cué

World:Paraguay:Cordillera
Latitude -25.0333 Longitude -57.2000 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Lopez Cue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Lopez Cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Lopez Cue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Olivares (5.8 nm)
24 De Julio (6.2 nm)
Estancia Ypecua (6.4 nm)
Remancito (6.7 nm)
Emboscada (10.7 nm)
Barrio Ita-cua (2.7 nm)
Mercedes (5.1 nm)
Emiliano (7.0 nm)
Marina (8.3 nm)
Arroyos y Esteros (5.8 nm)
Puerto Recife (9.1 nm)
Estancia Lugo Cue (3.1 nm)
Estancia Ypecua (5.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Susana (6.0 nm)
Estancia Margarita (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Clementina (7.2 nm)
Loma Grande (8.1 nm)
Colonia Acuna Figueroa (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38597 Small Villa Rey Airport Villa Rey 20 nm N 355
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 21 nm W 234 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGNB Small Villa Hayes Sarg Airport Villa Hayes 20 nm W 248
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 90 nm S 217 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Arroyos y Esteros
7.4 nm NW Manduvirá River
7.4 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
8.1 nm S Loma Grande District
12.0 nm SW Nueva Colombia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:40 2016