Colonia Presidente Franco, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Puente Franco

World:Paraguay:Caaguazu
Latitude -25.5333 Longitude -56.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colonia Presidente Franco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Presidente Franco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Presidente Franco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Antonio (2.1 nm)
Colonia Teniente A. Dakak (4.7 nm)
Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola (3.1 nm)
Colonia Santa Isabel (4.8 nm)
San Jose (0.9 nm)
Mandijho (2.7 nm)
Estancia Carumbe (4.6 nm)
Cabral-cue (4.6 nm)
Cristo Rey (4.9 nm)
Estancia Taruma (5.4 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (6.2 nm)
Loma Paraiso (1.3 nm)
Colonia Pedro M. de Portugal (2.0 nm)
Colonia Serafini (2.2 nm)
Colonia J. Cancio Flecha (4.0 nm)
Colonia San Isidro (4.4 nm)
Creyo-cue (6.1 nm)
Isla Aguaray (6.3 nm)
Yhaca (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36698 Small Nueva Australia Airport Nueva Australia 11 nm E 55
FR36697 Small Hugo Stroessner Airport Hugo Stroessner 13 nm E 55
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 45 nm W 292 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 89 nm W 242 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 112 nm S 154 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Valenzuela, Paraguay
8.4 nm N Santa Elena, Paraguay
16.6 nm W Piribebuy
18.1 nm N San José Obrero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:20 2016