Ventiocho Kilometros de Paranambu, Paraguay Page

Other names: 28 Km Paranambu

World:Paraguay:Alto Parana
Latitude -25.8167 Longitude -54.8333 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2013

Weather Charts


Ventiocho Kilometros de Paranambu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ventiocho Kilometros de Paranambu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ventiocho Kilometros de Paranambu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (2.9 nm)
Curupayty (7.2 nm)
Puerto Ventidos de Mayo (11.2 nm)
Colonia Tavapy II (11.4 nm)
Los Cedrales (12.3 nm)
San Miguel (13.0 nm)
Cruce Margarita (13.7 nm)
Domingo M. Irala (8.0 nm)
Bella Vista (11.1 nm)
Colonia Mesquita (11.2 nm)
Puerto Ordonez (11.5 nm)
Puerto Errecaborde (12.4 nm)
Planchada Banderita (12.8 nm)
Puerto Libertad (12.9 nm)
Puerto Paulito (12.7 nm)
Puerto Bossetti (13.4 nm)
Puerto Paranambu (10.6 nm)
Puerto Santa Rita (11.8 nm)
Puerto Segundo (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 21 nm N 358 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 20 nm E 76 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SIFS Heli Iguassu II Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 22 nm N 36
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 22 nm E 54 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 87 nm E 56 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Santa Rosa del Monday
11.8 nm SW Santa Rita, Paraguay
11.8 nm SW Santa Rita District, Paraguay
12.3 nm NE Los Cedrales District
13.7 nm SE 26th parallel south
14.0 nm SE Puerto Libertad
14.9 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:36 2016