Juan E. O'leary, Paraguay Page

Other names: Juan E. O’leary

World:Paraguay:Alto Parana
Latitude -25.4167 Longitude -55.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8270

Weather Charts


Juan E. O'leary Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan E. O'leary Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan E. O'leary Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
J. D. Ocampos (2.9 nm)
Mision del Divino Salvador (6.6 nm)
J. E. Estigarribia (11.9 nm)
Colonia Bergtal (12.4 nm)
Colonia General Alfredo Stroessner (17.4 nm)
Raul Oviedo (17.2 nm)
Sanchez Cue (17.5 nm)
Doctor Juan Leon Mallorquin (6.4 nm)
Puerto Venecia (9.5 nm)
Colonia J.L. Mallorquin (9.5 nm)
Caarendy Guazu (9.5 nm)
San Vicente (17.0 nm)
Villa Mercedes (6.1 nm)
San Agustin (7.1 nm)
Caa Yovai (11.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (12.5 nm)
Ybaroty (14.0 nm)
Puerto Flores (16.9 nm)
Yacarecua (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 29 nm E 94 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGIB Small ITAIPU Hernandarias 41 nm E 89
FR912 Small ESTANCIA HERCULES Foz Do Iguacu 42 nm E 93
SSHY Heli Itaipu Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 42 nm E 90
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 49 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Doctor Juan León Mallorquín District
17.0 nm SE San Vicente (Asunción)
17.6 nm W Juan Eulogio Estigarribia
20.9 nm E Yguazú District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:22:03 2016