Itaquyry, Paraguay Page

Other names: Ytaquyry

World:Paraguay:Alto Parana
Latitude -24.9333 Longitude -55.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3038

Weather Charts


Itaquyry Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaquyry Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaquyry Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso Cadena (5.0 nm)
Potrero Bulion (11.1 nm)
Machain Cue (12.8 nm)
Estancia Nunez (20.7 nm)
Estancia Marin-Cuu (22.7 nm)
Laurel (5.3 nm)
Mariscal F. S. Lopez (18.0 nm)
Estancia Golondrina (19.4 nm)
Golondrina (21.3 nm)
Compania Laguna (9.6 nm)
Colonia Santa Maria (14.8 nm)
San Roque (17.1 nm)
San Alberto (17.3 nm)
Colonia Minga Pora (17.7 nm)
Colonia General Diaz (20.2 nm)
Colonia Limoy (21.1 nm)
Compania Ytu (1.4 nm)
Raul Oviedo (16.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGCU Small Curuguaty Airport 36 nm N 315
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 37 nm S 147 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGIB Small ITAIPU Hernandarias 43 nm E 131
SSHY Heli Itaipu Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 44 nm E 130
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 56 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E Minga Porá District
29.1 nm S Doctor Juan León Mallorquín District
33.2 nm S Yguazú District
38.4 nm S San Vicente (Asunción)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016