Curupayty, Paraguay Page

Other names: Puerto Curupaity

World:Paraguay:Alto Parana
Latitude -25.3667 Longitude -54.6500 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36835

Weather Charts


Curupayty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curupayty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curupayty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hernandarias (5.4 nm) Colonia Padre Guido Coronel (9.2 nm) Porto Mendes (4.5 nm)
Porto Passo Cue (8.3 nm)
Puerto Palma (8.3 nm)
Bandeirantes (10.2 nm)
Villa San Francisco (3.1 nm)
Puerto de Tacurupucu (4.0 nm)
Puerto Embalse (4.4 nm)
Porto Bela Vista (5.4 nm)
Jardim Jupira (8.6 nm)
Ciudad del Este (8.8 nm)
Colonia Stroessner (8.8 nm)
Colonia Felix de Azara (9.4 nm)
Vila Bras (9.7 nm)
Jardim Canada (9.8 nm)
Presidente Franco (10.2 nm)
Vila das Batalhas (10.6 nm)
Jardim Acaray (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGIB Small ITAIPU Hernandarias 2 nm S 146
SSHY Heli Itaipu Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 4 nm S 136
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 11 nm W 243 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 16 nm S 147 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 24 nm S 156 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil
4.1 nm SE List of power stations in Paraguay
4.1 nm SE Hydroelectricity
4.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.1 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
5.6 nm S List of HVDC projects
5.4 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:10 2016