Reriung, South Sudan Page

Other names: Beriung

World:South Sudan:Central Equatoria
Latitude 3.9490 Longitude 30.4831 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 3° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 30° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Africa/Juba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reriung Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reriung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reriung Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Queribe (1.0 nm)
Malera (1.5 nm)
Laoza (1.9 nm)
Gimoru (2.3 nm)
Nyori (3.7 nm)
Renyakr (5.3 nm)
Dimo (5.6 nm)
Libago (7.5 nm)
Kobwa (0.3 nm) Rubeki (3.4 nm)
Lu (3.8 nm)
Gober (5.0 nm)
Fafara (5.5 nm)
Abegi (6.4 nm)
Morusa (7.7 nm)
Gwaja (7.7 nm)
Gule (8.1 nm)
Korjole (8.1 nm)
Monga (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZJF Small Aba Airport Aba 14 nm W 258
HSYE Small Yei Airport Yei 18 nm E 53 Eagle Air Ltd
FR46450 Small Koboko Airport Koboko 43 nm S 138
HUAR RUA Medium Arua Airport Arua 59 nm S 154 Eagle Air Ltd, United Airlines Limited
FR32379 OYG Small Moyo Airport Moyo 78 nm E 103 Eagle Air Ltd, United Airlines Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Yei, South Sudan
15.3 nm NE Yei Agricultural and Mechanical University
15.7 nm W Aba, Democratic Republic of the Congo
17.2 nm W 4th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:59:48 2016