Beili, South Sudan Page

Other names: Beyli

World:South Sudan:Central Equatoria
Latitude 4.6062 Longitude 31.5560 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 4° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 31° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Africa/Juba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Beili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mimakimi (8.7 nm)
Bale (9.8 nm)
Kibo (10.1 nm)
Dikala (10.9 nm)
Bongo (11.1 nm)
Logo (6.3 nm)
Songola (6.5 nm)
Logo (6.8 nm)
Kolye (7.1 nm)
Rejaf (8.8 nm)
Tokiman (10.2 nm)
Buduge (10.6 nm)
Kuja (2.7 nm)
Baden (9.3 nm)
Likiberi (10.1 nm)
Monji (6.8 nm)
Pitia (7.8 nm)
Armoji (8.6 nm)
Sindiru (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HSSJ JUB Large JUBA Juba 16 nm N 9 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Badr Airlines, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Fly540, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Nova Airways, RwandAir, South Supreme Airlines, Sudan Airways, Tarco Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, flydubai
HSKJ Small Kago Kaju Airport Kago Kaju 41 nm S 170
HSYE Small Yei Airport Yei 57 nm W 240 Eagle Air Ltd
FR32379 OYG Small Moyo Airport Moyo 59 nm S 167 Eagle Air Ltd, United Airlines Limited
HSTR Small Torit Airport Torit 62 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N St. Theresa Cathedral, Juba
14.0 nm N The Bridge University
14.2 nm N University of Juba
14.7 nm N Juba Stadium
14.7 nm N St. Mary's University in Juba
14.9 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Juba
14.9 nm N South Sudan Equatorians Association Inc.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:02 2016