San Jose, Nicaragua Page

Other names: San José

World:Nicaragua:Atlantico Sur
Latitude 12.2139 Longitude -84.2275 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 84° 13' 39W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52198

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arlen Siu (3.4 nm)
La Esperanza (3.4 nm)
Muelle Real de Siquia (4.9 nm)
El Recreo (5.7 nm)
Pijibay (7.6 nm)
Facundo (5.9 nm)
Mataka (6.9 nm)
Las Nubes (7.5 nm)
Clemente Canales (7.7 nm)
La Candida (3.6 nm)
Los Leiva (6.0 nm)
Los Solano (6.1 nm)
La Tortuga (6.8 nm)
Rama (3.3 nm)
San Juan (3.9 nm)
Monte Cristo (5.1 nm)
Santa Ana (7.1 nm)
San Dionisio (7.4 nm)
La Concha (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNEP Small La Esperanza Airport La Esperanza 3 nm W 255
MNBL BEF Medium BLUEFIELDS Bluefileds 29 nm E 116 La Costeña, Nature Air
MNFF Small El Bluff Airport El Bluff 34 nm E 112
MNCI RNI Small Corn Island Corn Island 68 nm E 92 La Costeña
MNSC NCR Small San Carlos San Carlos 72 nm S 206 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm SW Muelle de los Bueyes
26.7 nm W El Rama
27.0 nm E Los Ángeles, South Caribbean Coast Autonomous Region
28.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in Nicaragua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:48 2016