Tuskru Sirpi, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Tuskro Sirpe

World:Nicaragua:Atlantico Norte
Latitude 14.8209 Longitude -83.7835 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 47' 1W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297

Weather Charts


Tuskru Sirpi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuskru Sirpi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuskru Sirpi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuskru Tara (1.8 nm)
Bachilaya (2.8 nm)
Uhri (4.3 nm)
Saklin (4.6 nm)
Klark (5.2 nm)
Quihuastara (5.8 nm)
Bilwaskarma (6.9 nm)
Srumlaya (7.5 nm)
Tussi (4.2 nm)
Klawban (5.1 nm)
Yabaltara (7.3 nm)
Auka (7.3 nm)
Truskusirpi (2.3 nm)
Wasla (2.7 nm)
Kum (4.1 nm)
Kiwas Tara (6.1 nm)
Rayapura (6.2 nm)
Torre Dos (4.1 nm)
Miami Beach (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHUC Small Auca Airport Auca 7 nm N 333
MHTI Small Tipimuratara Airport Tipimunatara 11 nm N 18
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 11 nm W 245 La Costeña
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 26 nm N 0 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 51 nm S 153 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Waspam
13.3 nm W 84th meridian west
23.8 nm NE 15th parallel north
26.5 nm N Puerto Lempira Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:59 2016