Sagua, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Sahua Leven,Sawa

World:Nicaragua:Atlantico Norte
Latitude 14.9249 Longitude -83.5606 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 83° 33' 38W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 623

Weather Charts


Sagua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bum (2.2 nm)
Klam (2.7 nm)
Sainica (4.1 nm)
Anris (5.0 nm)
Umuro (7.6 nm)
Auyapura (0.7 nm)
Neblina (1.8 nm)
Sih (2.5 nm)
Living Creek (2.7 nm)
Utlamasta (3.3 nm)
Usan (4.2 nm)
Piankira (4.3 nm)
Roskaya (5.1 nm)
Tikiraya (6.9 nm)
Siakwalaya (7.6 nm)
Andristara (7.6 nm)
Uhran (2.1 nm)
Tichan (6.5 nm)
Plankira (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTI Small Tipimuratara Airport Tipimunatara 10 nm W 296
MHTB Small La Katabila Airport Tuntuntara 16 nm N 334
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 23 nm N 327 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 26 nm W 244 La Costeña
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 53 nm S 169 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE 15th parallel north
17.3 nm NE Ramón Villeda Morales (municipality)
23.7 nm NW Gracias a Dios Department
24.0 nm NW Puerto Lempira Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:50 2016